PACHAMAMA BUS TICKETS SERVICE

Are you searching for a safe website to book online your bus tickets for Colca Canyon - Arequipa - Puno - Chivay - Cabanaconde - Cusco? This is the site you are looking for...

Bus tickets should be book in advance, especially during the high season May- Sept.

Pachamama is a representative of 4M - Express in Cabanaconde, where the office is found in our hostel Pachamama. We offer 4m- Express services and we ensure 100% your bus tickets online, previous payment on Paypal. We send your bus tickets to your e-mail.

We also provide minivan tourist bus service in order to visit Colca Canyon - Cabanaconde - Chivay - Arequipa.

If you have questions do not hesitate to contact us to this email address: colcapachamama@gmail.com


paypal


TOURIST BUS AREQUIPA - COLCA - FULL DAY


1 full day tour Colca Canyon This bus service is exclusively for those who only have 1 day to visit Colca Canyon. You will almost visit all the attraction of a 2 days Classic tour to Colca Canyon. You will spend most of the time traveling in the bus, but this is your only option if you do not want to miss Colca Canyon. The departure is very early at 3:00 am in order to be on time to observe Condors at the Viewpoint of Cruz Del Condor.


1 day tour Colca Canyon
1 Day Tour Colca Canyon

ITINERARY:

3:00

Pick up at your Hostel (Only Hostels of the center).

6:00

Breakfast in Chivay.

8:00

After breakfast we head towards the Viewpoint of Cruz del Condor . You will observe condors and a espectacular view of the depth of Colca Canyon.

10:00

Visit of the Viewpoint of Antahuillque, Choquetico and the traditional Village of Maca.

11:30

Hot springs of Chivay at La Calera.

13:30

Lunch Buffet in Chivay. (Optional).

15:30

We will stop at the Viewpoint of Patapampa (4,900 m). Great view of volcanoes of Ampato, Sabankaya y el Hualca-Hualca.

16:00

View of Llamas, Alpacas and vicuñas at National Reserve of Salinas y Aguada Blanca.

17:30

Arrival to Arequipa city (near the center).

* In Peru, time is not always accurate, so please keep in mind this, but you must follow the hours of the itinerary. Thanks for your patience.





TOURIST BUS AREQUIPA - COLCA - FULL DAY + PUNO


1 full day tour Colca Canyon This bus service is exclusively for those who only have 1 day to visit Colca Canyon and you can continue from Colca Canyon at the same day to Puno.


one day colca and puno
1 Day Tour Colca Canyon + connection to Puno

ITINERARY:

3:00

Pick up at your Hostel (Only Hostels of the center).

6:00

Breakfast in Chivay.

8:00

After breakfast we head towards the Viewpoint of Cruz del Condor . You will observe condors and a espectacular view of the depth of Colca Canyon.

10:00

Visit of the Viewpoint of Antahuillque, Choquetico and the traditional Village of Maca.

11:30

Check in at 4m-express

13:00

The bus Departs from Hotel La Pascana in Chivay (main square), be 30 minutes before.

14:30

Stop at the Viewpoint of Patapampa (4,900 m). Great view of the volcanoes of Ampato, Sabankaya y el Hualca-Hualca. Make your own Apacheta (wish to the gods).

16:00

View of Llamas, Alpacas and vicuñas at National Reserve of Salinas y Aguada Blanca. Stop at Patawasi for a Coca tea or coffee.

17:30

LAGUNA DE LAGUNILLAS (4174 m), this is a lagoon where you will observe Flamingos and other birds species.

19:30

Arrival to the terminal of Puno.

* In Peru, time is not always accurate, so please keep in mind this, but you must follow the hours of the itinerary. Thanks for your patience.


Price

This service should be booked in advance. Please, contact us in order to give you more information about prices and availability.


* For groups, please contact us for special prices.




TOURIST BUS AREQUIPA - CABANACONDE 3:00 am


This is a private minivan transport service that picks you up exclusively at your hostel in Arequipa. It will arrive on the right time that Condors flight at the Viewpoint of Cruz Del Condor. The minivan is maximum of 22 passengers. It stops in Chivay for breakfast and it continues straight to Cruz Del Condor. We ensure your seats especially during the high season (May - Sept).

Why does it departure at 03:00 am?

This time departure is in order to be on time at Cruz Del Condor, so you can appreciate condors flying. You will also have time being in Cabanaconde and exploring its nice Viewpoints of Colca Canyon. This is day you give yourself time to adjust to the altitude and be ready for your trek the following day.


condors at Cruz del Condor
Pictures taken at Cruz Del Condor 3,700 m.

We remind you that seen Condors is a matter of different circumstances such as the season, wind etc. You won’t be disappointed by not seeing condors because the view of the depth of Colca Canyon is rewarding.

ITINERARY

3:00

Pick up at your Hostel (Only Hostels of the center).

6:00

Breakfast in Chivay.

8:00

Watch condors at the Viewpoint of Cruz del Condor and enjoy the view of the depth of Colca Canyon.

09:30

Arrival to the village of Cabanaconde.


Cruz del Condor
Viewpoint of Cruz Del Condor 3,700 m.

*In Peru time is not always accurate, so please keep in mind this. Somehow you must follow the itinerary.



Price

$16.00 per 1 person


* For groups, please contact us for special prices.






TOURIST BUS CABANACONDE - CHIVAY - AREQUIPA 9:30


Take this tourist bus service to enjoy the landscape of Colca Canyon. This minivan will stop in beautiful viewpoints such as Choquetico, Antahuillque (amazing view of Pre-Inca terraces and the valley of Colca), the traditional village of Maca, hot spring of Chivay (great feeling after your trek), the Lookout Point of the Andes (this is the highest point 4,900 me), view of alpacas and Vicuñas. Tourist bus will drop near the center in Arequipa approx. 17:30.


Minivan Transporte Colca Canyon
Minivan Transport Colca Canyon

ITINERARY

9:30

Pick up at Hostel Pachamama - Cabanaconde.

10:20

Visit of the Viewpoint of Antahuillque , Choquetico and the traditional Village of Maca .

11:30

Hot springs of Chivay at La Calera..

13:30

Lunch Buffet in Chivay. (optional).

15:30

We will stop at the Viewpoint of Patapampa(4,900mts). Great view of volcanoes of Ampato , Sabankaya y el Hualca-Hualca.

16:00

View of Llamas, Alpacas and vicuñas at National Reserve of Salinas y Aguada Blanca.

17:30

Arrival to Arequipa city (near the center).

*In Peru time is not always accurate, so please keep in mind this. Somehow you must follow the itinerary.


Price

$16.00 per 1 person


* For groups, please contact us for special prices.






TOURIST BUS CABANACONDE - CHIVAY - PUNO 9:30


There are not any public buses from Cabanaconde - Chivay to Puno.

The best option to get from Cabanaconde to Puno is only by taking the tourist bus service. The tourist bus from Cabanaconde to Chivay departs at 9:30 am and you will have more chances to enjoy from the Viewpoints of Colca Canyon such as Antahuillque, Choquetico and the traditional village of Maca. At 13:00 we continue the trip with 4M- Express which it is the best and safe company to get from Colca Canyon to Puno. By taking this service you save plenty of time, instead of going back to Arequipa. You will enjoy from great views on the way to Puno. The bus is very comfortable with very professional drivers. By buying this service with us we help you with the connection from Cabanaconde to Chivay and we ensure 100% your bus tickets especially during the high season (May - Sept).

ITINERARY

9:30

Pick up at the Hostel Pachamama - Cabanaconde.

10:00

Visit the Viewpoint of Antahuillque, Choquetico and the traditional Village of Maca.

13:00

We help you with the connection with 4M- Express bus by dropping you off at HOTEL LA PASCANA where the bus departs to Puno.

14:30

Stop at the Viewpoint of Patapampa (4,900 m). Great view of the volcanoes of Ampato, Sabankaya y el Hualca-Hualca. Make your own Apacheta (wish to the gods).

16:00

View of Llamas, Alpacas and vicuñas at National Reserve of Salinas y Aguada Blanca. Stop at Patawasi for a Coca tea or coffee.

17:30

LAGUNA DE LAGUNILLAS (4174 m), this is a lagoon where you will observe Flamingos and other bird species.

19:30

Arrival to the terminal of Puno.

*In Peru time is not always accurate, so please keep in mind this. Somehow you must follow the itinerary.



Price

This service should be booked in advance. Please, contact us in order to give you more information about prices and availability.


* For groups, please contact us for special prices.






TOURIST BUS CHIVAY - PUNO 13:00


There are not any public buses from Chivay to Puno.

4M- Express is a tourist bus service that offers daily departures from Chivay to Puno and this is the best way to get from Colca Canyon to Puno. By taking this service you save plenty of time, instead of going back to Arequipa. You will enjoy from great views on the way to Puno. The bus is very comfortable and professional drivers.

We ensure 100% your bus tickets during high season

ITINERARY

13:00

The bus Departs from Hotel La Pascana in Chivay (main square), be 30 minutes before.

14:30

Stop at the Viewpoint of Patapampa (4,900 m). Great view of the volcanoes of Ampato, Sabankaya y el Hualca-Hualca. Make your own Apacheta (wish to the gods).

16:00

View of Llamas, Alpacas and vicuñas at National Reserve of Salinas y Aguada Blanca. Stop at Patawasi for a Coca tea or coffee.

17:30

LAGUNA DE LAGUNILLAS (4174 m), this is a lagoon where you will observe Flamingos and other birds species.

19:30

Arrival to the terminal of Puno.

*In Peru time is not always accurate, so please keep in mind this. Somehow you must follow the itinerary.



Price

This service should be booked in advance. Please, contact us in order to give you more information about prices and availability.


* For groups, please contact us for special prices.






TOURIST BUS PUNO - CHIVAY 06:00


There are not any public buses from Puno to Chivay.

The best way to come straight from Puno to Chivay - Colca Canyon is by taking the service of 4M - express. You will save plenty of time and enjoy from the ride. This service picks you up exclusively at your hostel in Puno (only in the center). The bus is very comfortable, safe and with professional drivers. The tourist bus Chivay - Puno stops in great viewpoints so you can enjoy your trip and see more landscape.

ITINERARY

6:00

Pick up at your hotel in Puno.

8:30

LAGUNA DE LAGUNILLAS (4174 meters), this is a lagoon where you will observe Flamingos and other birds species.

10:20

View of Llamas, Alpacas and vicuñas at National Reserve of Salinas y Aguada Blanca. Stop at Patawasi for Coca tea.

11:30

We will stop at the Viewpoint of Patapampa(4,900mts). Great view of volcanoes of Ampato, Sabankaya y el Hualca-Hualca.

12:30

Arrival at Chivay.

*In Peru time is not always accurate, so please keep in mind this. Somehow you must follow the itinerary.


Connection Chivay - Cabanaconde

You can make a connection from Chivay to Cabanaconde (1hr 40m), public buses departure from Terminal Terrestre of Chivay at 13:30 Andalucia, 14:30 Reyna and 17:00 Milagros. See here the schedule buses from Chivay to Cabanaconde.

If you want a private transport, please contact us.


Price

This service should be booked in advance. Please, contact us in order to give you more information about prices and availability.


* For groups, please contact us for special prices.






TOURIST BUS CHIVAY - CUSCO

Only on Monday - Wednesday - Friday


There are not any public buses from Chivay to Cusco.

This is the only way for you to travel from Chivay - Colca Canyon to the city of Cusco . 4m - Express offers a new transport service and it will take to unknown places that you will discover on the way to Cusco. This trip will give you the chance to discover the landscape of Peru. It is actually a different way to go to Cusco.


 bus Chivay Cusco
Bus Chivay - Cusco with 4M express

ITINERARY

7:00

Depart from HOTEL LA PASCANA - Chivay. It will drive through the traditional villages of Tuti and Sibayo.

8:00

Stop at the mysterious Callalli Castles ( huges rock formations)

10:30

Visit Yauri's forest rock, and Langui Lake at Sicuani.

13:00

Lunch time at Sicuani village.

14:20

We will Continue the trip passing by small traditional towns such as Andahuaylillas and Urcos.

17:30

Arrival to Cusco.

*In Peru time is not always accurate, so please keep in mind this. Somehow you must follow the itinerary.


Chivay Cusco Callalli
Bus Chivay - Cusco with 4M express / Callalli

Laguna de Langui
Bus Chivay - Cusco with 4M express / Laguna de Langui

Price

This service should be booked in advance. Please, contact us in order to give you more information about prices and availability.


* For groups, please contact us for special prices.





TOURIST BUS CUSCO - CHIVAY 07:00

Only on Tuesday - Thursday - Saturday


There are not any public buses from Cusco to Chivay.

This is the only way for you to travel from Cusco to Chivay - Colca Canyon. 4m - Express offers a new transport service and it will take to unknown places that you will discover on the way to Chivay. This trip will give you the chance to discover the landscape of Peru. It is actually a different way to go to Cusco.


ITINERARY

7:00

Pick up at your Hostel in Cusco.

10:30

We pass by small traditional towns such as Andahuaylillas and Urcos.

12:30

Lunch in Yauri.

14:00

Visit Yauri's forest rock, and Langui Lake at Sicuani.

8:00

Stop at the mysterious Callalli Castles ( huges rock formations).

17:30

Arrival to the village of Chivay - Colca Canyon.

*In Peru time is not always accurate, so please keep in mind this. Somehow you must follow the itinerary.


Price

This service should be booked in advance. Please, contact us in order to give you more information about prices and availability.


* For groups, please contact us for special prices.





KOMBI TOUR TO CRUZ DEL CONDOR

Daily Departure


KOMBI VOLSKWAGEN TOUR

The Kombi Tour is exclusively organized by Pachamama Hostel.

Take a ride with us and enjoy from a unique experience to visit Cruz Del Condor. Be part of the journey with our classic Kombi Volskwagen.

We depart everyday at 7:00 from Pachamama Hostel. The good thing of this journey is that we try to see Condors as much as possible, if we see condors flying at the Viewpoint of Tapay we stop or we try to be the first ones at Cruz Del Condor. You will definitely like to take the tour with our Kombi.

You can also explore with us Cruz Del Condor in the afternoon which is more astonishing. Condors returns back to their cave between 15:00 to 17:30. We can be the only one at the Viewpoint. CONTACT US


Cruz del condor in the afternoon
Take a ride with us with our classic kombi

BIKING KOMBI VOLSKWAGEN TOUR

We take the bikes up to Cruz Del Condor and after seeing this amazing birds you can ride a bike downhill towards Cabanaconde. Not experience required and you will have much fun. If you are interested feel free to CONTACT US


Cruz del condor in the afternoon
Cruz del condor in the afternoon is beautiful!

We depart at:

Morning:

7:00 am till 9:30 am. This tour can be share of a maximum of 6 people or you can arrange as a private tour.

Afternoon:

14:30 till 17:00. This is only organize private.


Cruz del condor in the afternoon
Cruz del condor in the afternoon is beautiful!


Viewpoint of Cruz del condor
Cruz del condor in the afternoon is beautiful!